Board Members 2016 - 2017

Lori Festa

Lori Festa

President
Click image for job description.

Barbara Taylor

Barbara

Vice-President
Click image for job description.

Jessie McCandlish

Jessie McCandlish

Treasurer
Click image for job description.

Katy Bayless

Katy Bayless

Recording Secretary
Click image for job description.

Stephanie Page

Penny White

Corresponding Secretary
Click image for job description.

Blank Image

Carol

Membership
Click image for job description.

Tina Wenger

Tina Wenger

Media Coordinator
Click image for job description.

Blank

Vacant

Newsletter Editor
Click image for job description.

Maryellen Barker

Maryellen Barker

Hospitality Coordinator
Click image for job description.

blank_image

Sylvia Giberti

Librarian
Click image for job description.

blank image

Caroline Tresidder

Historian
Click image for job description.

Sandie

Sandi

Programs / Workshops
Click image for job description.

Chistine Anderson

Chis Anderson

Programs / Workshops
Click image for job description.

Laura Drager

Laura Drager

Events / Exhibits
Click image for job description.

Blank Image

Mortimer Fudgesicle

Webmaster
Click image for job description.


Members for Hire


Fair and Art Festival Coordinators

Penny White

Penny White

Silverton Art Festival
Coordinator

Laura Drager

Laura Drager

Oregon State Fair
Co-Coordinator

Penny White

Penny White

Oregon State Fair
Co-Coordinator


Member of the Year

Sally Keeney

Katy Bayless

Katy Bayless

Member of the Year

2014 - 2015

Katy Bayless

Barbara Taylor

Barbara

Member of the Year

2013 - 2014

Barbara

Sandra Cormier

Sandi

Member of the Year

2012 - 2013

Sandi

Sylvia Giberti

Sylvia Giberti

Co-Member of the Year

2011 - 2012

Sylvia Giberti

Sylvia Giberti for her willingness to serve the Capital Calligraphers above and beyond the call of duty, for the many years of organizing and improving the library, and especially for coordinating the library move.

Bill Smith

Bill Smith

Co-Member of the Year

2011 - 2012

Bill Smith

Bill Smith for his willingness to serve the Capital Calligraphers above and beyond the call of duty, for opening his home to house our library, and for schlepping books to and from meetings monthly.

Trish Hibler

Trish Hibler

Member of the Year

2010 - 2011

Trish Hibler

Trish was honored for all her efforts to keep calligraphy alive and thriving in the State of Oregon; for her faithfulness in working to keep calligraphy a big part of the State Fair Art Exhibit, and for being our Guild President more times than you can count!

Penny White

Penny White

Member of the Year

2009 - 2010

Penny White

Penny was honored for always stepping up to handle programs, workshops, potluck work parties and whatever else is asked of her.

Jessie McCandlish

Jessie McCandlish

Member of the Year

2008 - 2009

Jessie McCandlish

Jessie was honored for all her valuable years of keeping the books as our Treasurer.

Stephanie Page

Stephanie Page

Member of the Year

2007 - 2008

Stephanie Page

Stephanie was honored for her unparalleled spirit of volunteerism.

Ruth Schellbach

Ruth Schellbach

Member of the Year

2006 - 2007

Ruth Schellbach

Ruth was honored for her exceptional efforts throughout the year.

Hazel Muller

Hazel Muller

Member of the Year

2005 - 2006

Hazel Muller

Hazel was honored for her efforts organizing the website and newsletter.


Member Web Sites


Contact Information

Capital Calligraphers
PO Box 2294
Salem, Oregon 97308-2294
USA

Contact@CapitalCalligraphers.org